On May 3, the International Scientific-Educational Center held its graduate ceremony to bid farewell to the class of 2023-2024.
With his opening remark, Armen Sargsyan, the Director of the ISEC of NAS RA, congratulated the graduates and highlighted the efforts made by the Center to provide competitive and high-quality education for students. The latter are testament to academic and professional environment of the Center, which enables them to pursue their professional activities successfully in the ISEC of NAS RA, various private sectors, and NGOs. Armen Sargsyan wished the graduates new achievements and fruitful work.
Atom Mkhitaryan, the Dean of the ISEC, also participated in the ceremony with his congratulatory remarks, "As the National Academy of Sciences is celebrating the 80th anniversary of its foundation, and the International Scientific-Educational Center is celebrating the 20th anniversary of the foundation of the Master's degree, so on the occasion of this double jubilee year, I wish the graduates to double their professional success and achievements for their own good and for the development of our country."
Karen Sargsyan, the Head of the Economics and Management Department, and Arpine Harutyunyan, the Head of the Pharmacology Department, also joined the congratulations and expressed their confidence that the graduates will stand out in the new competitive job market.
Nazani Asatryan, who graduated with honors from the Master's degree in Business Administration, spoke on behalf of the graduates and thanked the Staff and Faculty for providing high-quality education, developing practical skills, and creating a solid foundation to build a career path.