Annual intellectual game at the ISEC NAS RA
On April 19, 2019, with the joint efforts of the Public Relations and Career Development Department of the ISEC NAS RA, the SC and the SSS, an annual intellectual game was held, with students participating with different specialties of the Center. The six teams participating in the game showed high activity throughout the game. The three finalists were awarded certificates.
For the second year in a row the "Numen" team of Psychology specialty (participants Karlen Voskanyan, Lusine Artashyan, Anahit Blikyan) takes the victory. The second place took "Psychia" team (participants: Gevorg Grigoryan, Lilit Ohanian, Vehanush Virabyan), third place – "Anima" team (participants: Narine Poghosyan, Sona Hayrapetyan, Aram Adamyan).
Karlen Voskanyan, the leader of the “Numen” team, won a special award as the best connoisseur in form of souvenirs.
The best players will be selected from the finalists who will take part in the inter-university intellectual competition to be held in the Police Academy.
We wish good luck to the specialists of the National Academy of Sciences of Armenia in the upcoming inter-university game.