The text of the ANNOUNCEMENT is approved by the Evaluation Committee
according to the Decision "23/1-1" of August 28, 2023
Procedure code: "
ԳԱԱԳԿՄԿ -23/1"
The Client, "International Scientific - Educational Center of NAS RA" institution, located at 24d M. Baghramyan Avenue, Yerevan, is announcing a competition, to be implemented in one stage.
As a result of this procedure, in a prescribed manner the selected participant will be proposed to conclude a contract for the supply of laboratory equipment and computer accessories (hereinafter referred to as Contract) "Development of Aquaculture and Fisheries" Education for Green Deal in Armenia and Ukraine: from Education to Ecology (AFISHE, ERASMUS-EDU-2022-CBHE-STRAND-2, Erasmus+ 101082557) within the framework of the Erasmus+ capacity building project which is exempt from VAT and customs tax.
Any person, irrespective of being a foreigner, organization or a stateless person, has an equal right to participate in this procedure.
The conditions presented to the persons who are not eligible to participate in this procedure, as well as to the participants, are defined in the invitation to this procedure.
The choice of the participant is determined from the number of participants who have submitted sufficiently evaluated bids on non-price terms, according to the principle of giving preference to the participant who submitted the lowest price offer.
In case of a request to issue an invitation in an electronic form, the Client is obliged to ensure the invitation free of charge in an electronic form during the working day following the day of receipt of the application.
Applications for the participation have to be submitted to the following address: Baghramyan 24d, Yerevan, International Scientific-Educational Center of NAS RA, Department of Information Technology, 9th floor, in a documentary form by 3 p.m. on the 7th day from the date of publication of this announcement.
Applications, in addition to Armenian, can also be submitted in English or Russian.
The opening of bids will take place at the International Scientific-Educational Center of NAS RA, Yerevan, Baghramyan 24d, Department of Information Technology (9th floor), on the 4th of September, 2023, at 3 p.m.
The appeal against this procedure is carried out in the manner prescribed by the RA Law "On Procurement" and the Civil Procedure Code of the RA.
For additional information on this announcement, please, contact Hranush Melkonyan, the Secretary of the Evaluation Committee.