We would like to assure that within the framework of the EU Erasmus + program co-financed "Reforming Doctoral Education in Armenia in line with Needs of Academia, Industry and Current EU Practices” (ARMDOCT) and " Modernization of Doctoral Education in Science and Improvement of Teaching Methodologies” (MODEST) an online webinar is organized by the joint efforts of the participants of the two capacity building projects.
The webinar is entitled "Collaborative Doctoral Education. University-Industry Partnership " and it aims to explore best practices, national policies and frameworks for business involvement in the organisation of doctoral education in the EU, particularly in ARMDOCT and MODEST partner countries.
We invite you to participate in the webinar discussions. The latter will take place on February 2 on the ZOOM platform with the following link: https://bit.ly/39X6r10
Find attached the agenda of the event.