The text of the ANNOUNCEMENT is approved by the Evaluation Committee
according to the Decision "24/1-1 of February 12, 2024"
Procedure code: "
The Client, "International Scientific - Educational Center of NAS RA" institution, located at 24D M. Baghramyan Avenue, Yerevan, is announcing a competition, to be implemented in one stage.
As a result of this procedure, in a prescribed manner the selected participant will be proposed to conclude a contract for the supply of laboratory equipment and computer accessories (hereinafter referred to as Contract) "Development of Aquaculture and Fisheries" Education for Green Deal in Armenia and Ukraine: from Education to Ecology (AFISHE, ERASMUS-EDU-2022-CBHE-STRAND-2, Erasmus+ 101082557) within the framework of the Erasmus+ capacity building project which is exempt from VAT and customs tax.
Any person, irrespective of being a foreigner, organization or a stateless person, has an equal right to participate in this procedure.
The conditions presented to the persons who are not eligible to participate in this procedure, as well as to the participants, are defined in the invitation to this procedure.
The choice of the participant is determined from the number of participants who have submitted sufficiently evaluated bids on non-price terms, according to the principle of giving preference to the participant who submitted the lowest price offer.
In case of a request to issue an invitation in electronic form, the Client is obliged to ensure the invitation free of charge in electronic form during the working day following the day of receiving the application.
Applications for participation in this procedure have to be submitted to the following address: Baghramyan 24D, Yerevan, International Scientific-Educational Center of NAS RA, Department of Information Technology, 9th floor, in a documentary form by 12:00 on the 7th day from the date of publication of this announcement.
In addition to Armenian, applications can also be submitted in English or Russian.
The opening of bids will take place at the International Scientific-Educational Center of NAS RA, Yerevan, Baghramyan 24 D, Department of Information Technology (9th floor), on the 19th of February, 2024, at 12:00 p.m.
The appeal regarding this procedure is carried out in accordance with the procedure established by the RA Law "On Procurement" and the RA Civil Procedure Code.
For additional information on this announcement, you can contact the Secretary of the Evaluation Committee, Karen Sargsyan.