Invitation to International Conference
The International Scientific and Educational Center of the RA National Academy of Sciences kindly inviting you to participate in the annual international conference entitled "Current Challenges and Prospects for Development of Research Education", where you will be able to make a presentation.
The conference will be held on 31st May, 2024,  at 10:00a.m. in the meeting hall on the 10th floor of the Scientific and Educational International Center of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia.
The conference is aimed at presenting current achievements and problems in fundamental and applied research conducted by the academic staff, Ph.D. and Master’s students.
The scientific articles reviewed and guaranteed by the Editorial Board will be included in the collection of scientific articles guaranteed by the Scientific Council of the National Academy of Sciences of the RA, which will be published before the start of the conference.
You can learn about the technical requirements of paper submission by visiting here.
The deadline for submitting articles is April 20.
International speakers can make their presentations in an online format.
In case you have any questions, you can contact Manana Yenokyan at manana.yenokyan@isec.am.